Racing Information
Directions
2015 February Snow Drag Class List

Stock Kitty Cat
Mod Kitty Cat
Stock 120
Mod 120
Junior Fan
Am Super Stock 600
Am Super Stock 700
Am Super Stock 800
Stock 500
Stock 600
Stock 700
Stock 800
Stock 1000
4 Stroke Stock Turbo
Imp Stock 600
Imp Stock 700
Imp Stock 800
Imp Stock 1000
4 Stroke Imp Stock Turbo
Pro Mod 500
Pro Mod 600
Pro Mod 700
Pro Mod 800
Pro Mod 1000
4 Stroke Mod Stock Turbo
Open Mod 600
Open Mod 800
Open Mod 1000
Outlaw N/A
Lake Racer
Outlaw Pro Max
Eastern Grass Drag Nationals
Class lists

Pro Classes

OUTLAW NA
OUTLAW
LAKE RACER
PRO STOCK 500
PRO STOCK 600
PROSTOCK 700
PRO STOCK 800
PRO STOCK 1000
STOCK 440
STOCK 500
STOCK 600
STOCK 700
STOCK 800
STOCK 1000
OPEN MOD 700
OPEN MOD 800
OPEN MOD 1000
PRO MOD 600
PRO MOD 700
PRO MOD 800
PRO MOD 1000
HEAVY MOD 500
HEAVY MOD 600
HEAVY MOD 700
HEAVY MOD 800
HEAVY MOD 1000
IMP STOCK 440
IMP STOCK 500
IMP STOCK 600
IMP STOCK 700
IMP STOCK 800
IMP STOCK 1000
IMP STOCK TURBO

Amateur Classes

KITTY CAT
KITTY CAT 120
JR3
JR 4
AM STOCK 440
AM STOCK 500
AM STOCK 600
AM STOCK 700
AM STOCK 800
AM STOCK 1000
AM IMP STOCK 500
AM IMP STOCK 600
AM IMP STOCK 700
AM IMP STOCK 800
AM IMP STOCK 1000
AM SS TWIN 600
AM SS TWIN 700
AM SS TWIN 800
AM TWIN 1000
Vintage Classes

0-295 STOCK
0-295 MOD
296-340 STOCK
296-340 MOD
341-440 STOCK
341-440 MOD
441 STOCK AND UP
441 MOD AND UP
Vintage questions please call Dave Skinner @ 315-264-4626
Vintage and Armature classes Race 2 separate Days
Professional Classes Qualifying Saturday Finals on Sunday
Running 2013-2014 ISR Rules
6842 State Route 20 Bouckville NY 13310   Ph:315-691-6916  e-mail: info@excellraceway.com
AM STOCK 600 9/24
1.Mandy Cole SD
2.DJ RACING 88 YAM
3.DJ RACING 88X YAM
4.JO RAV SD
AM STOCK 700 9/24
1.J SPOONER SD
2.DJ RACING 88X YAM
3.JO RAV SD
4.BILL EGERER AC
AM IMP STOCK 600 9/24
1.SKYLER KLINEGARDNER SD
2.MANDY COLE SD
3.JO RAV SD
AM IMP STOCK 600 9/25
1.MANDY COLE SD
2.JASON MAHNKE SD
3.SKYLER KLINEGARDNER SD
AM IMP STOCK 700 9/24
1.B. RASADO SD
2.JASON MAHNKE SD
AM IMP STOCK 800 9/24
1.SKYLER KLINEGARDNER SD
2.JEN HARRINGTON
3.JOHN TERNS POL
4.DAVID MORGAN
AM IMP STOCK 800 9/25
1.SKYLER KLINEGARDNER SD
2.JEN HARRINGTON 
3.JOSH KARVE SD
AM IMP STOCK 1000 9/24
1.JOHN TERNS POL
2.JEN HARRINGTON
AM SS TWIN 1000 9/24
1.MEKENZIE SHERLOCK
2.DAVID MORGAN
3.JOE CIRBA
PRO SS TWIN 700
1.JESSICA MENEELY AC
2.PHIIPPE ALARIE YAM
3.DAVID JANISIEKI AC
4.JEFF STINSON AC
PRO SS TWIN 800
1.DYLAN ROES AC
2.MARTIN LAMOTTE SD
3.BILL WILLS SD
4.JASON SPOONER SD
STOCK 500 PRO
1.RYAN BOOTH
2.MADISON PELLERIN
STOCK 600 PRO
1.RYAN BOOTH
2.DAVID LOISELLE POL
STOCK 700 PRO
1.DANIELLE KIRK AC
2.CANDACE DOWNS AC
3.SCOTT ROSE AC
4. MIKE MOULTON AC
STOCK 800 PRO
1.DYLAN PECKHAM AC
2.CANDACE DOWNS AC
3.ANDY PELLERIN AC
4.DANIELLE KIRK AC
STOCK 1000 PRO
1.DYLAN PECKHAM AC
2.MARTIN LAMOTHE SD
3.SCOTT ROES AC
4.ANDY PELLERIN AC
IMP STOCK 500 PRO
1.RYAN BOOTH
2.MADISON PELLERIN
IMP STOCK 600 PRO
1.PHILIPPE ALARIE
2.JEFF STINSON AC
IMP STOCK 700 PRO
1.JEFF STINSON AC
2.JESSICA MENEELY AC
3.DAVID JANISIESKI AC
4.PHILIPPE ALARIE YAM
IMP STOCK 800 PRO
1.JOHN DAVIS SD
2.MARTIN LAMOTHE SD
3.DYLAN ROES AC
4.ADAM OSHA SD
IMP STOCK 1000 PRO
1.JASON SPOONER SD
2.GENE HURIN POL
3.ADAM KACZANOWSKI POL
4.MARTIN LAMOTTE AC
IMP 1000 N/A PRO
1.JASON SPOONER
2.JARED LAIRD SD
3.MARTIN LAMOTTE SD
4.STEVE DREW SD
IMP STOCK TURBO PRO
1.DYLAN ROES AC
2.BILL STODDARD AC
3.JAGGER ASHLEY AC
OUTLAW N/A
1.STEVE BROWN
2.BRAIN WEAVER
3.OWENS
4.BILL OHARA

OUTLAW
1.WALTER JOY
2.STEVE BROWN
OPEN MOD 700 PRO
1.CHRIS OMASTA YAM
2.KIETH CULLEY SD
3.ED COLE SD
4.JAN GORDON SD
OPEN MOD 800 PRO
1.WALTER JOY SD
2.KIETH CULLEY SD
3.JOE JARRIS SD
4.JORDAN WEIN SD
OPEN MOD 1000 PRO
1.DYLAN ROES AC
2.GARY POPLAWSKI SD
3.WALTER JOY SD
4.KEITH CULLEY SD
HEAVY MOD 700 PRO
1.CHRIS OMASTA YAM
2.JUSTIN JARVIS
3.ED COLE SD
4.MIKE ZAGRASKI SD
HEAVY MOD 800 PRO
1.WALTER JOY SD
2.JORDAN WEIN SD
3.KIETH CULLEY SD
4.JASON OWENS AC
HEAVY MOD 1000 PRO
1.ROY OLIVEY MS
2.ROB LAWRENCE SD
3.JOHN DAVIS SD
4.WILL OHARA AC
PRO MOD 700
1.MIKE MOULTON AC
2.JUSTIN JARVIS
3.JAN GORDON SD
4.MIKE ZAGORSKI SD
PRO MOD 800
1.JORDAN WEIN SD
2.DAVE MCDONALD SD
3.JASON OWENS AC
4.GARY POPLAWSKI SD
PRO MOD 1000
1.KEITH CULLEY SD
2.DYLAN ROES AC
3.TYLER SMALL SD
4.WILL OHARA AC
PRO STOCK 600
1.MIKE MOULTON AC
2.PHILIPPE ALARIE YAM
3.SUEANNE TIBBITS AC
4.ED YOUNG
PRO STOCK 700
1.MIKE MOULTON AC
2.JUSTIN JARVIS
3.ED COLE SD
4.DYLAN ROES AC
PRO STOCK 800
1.GARY POPLAWSKI SD
2.BRIAN WEAVING SD
3.DANIELLE KIRK AC
4.DON BURGESS SD
PRO STOCK 1000
1.ROY OLIVER MC
2.ROB LAWRENCE SD
3.KIETH CULLEY SD
4.WALTER JOY SD
VINTAGE OPEN STOCK
1.KEVIN SIROIS
2.TRENT GROVER
VINTAGE 441-500 STOCK
1.Kevin Sirois
2.Trent Grover
3.Brad Knab
Vintage 341-440 MOD STOCK
1.J marks
2. Larry Skinner
Vintage 500 OPEN MOD
1. Jeff Jones
2. Larry Skinner
3.Kevin Sirois


2016 Eastern National Grass Drag Results
See Results Below